Press-service of Ministry of Internal Affairs
We express our deepest condolences to the families and relatives of the Azerbaijani soldiers who died as heroes in the battles at our state border in the Tovuz region as a result of the provocation of the Armed Forces of Armenia starting on July 12 of this year, and express gratitude to our people for the great honour to the spirit of our martyrs.
At the same time, we urge our citizens to be mindful of the serious threat posed by another enemy – the coronavirus pandemic – which has become a global problem all over the world, and to refrain from gatherings that magnify the risk of infection as well as to follow the rules of self-isolation.
We believe that you will regard this address with due understanding and comply with the requirements of the special quarantine regime and take care of your own health and health of your close ones.