Appeal of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to road users
We again ask all road users residing in the administrative territories under the curfew and/or entering/exiting these territories to end their travel before the start of the curfew, i.e. until 09:00 pm, taking into account the distance to their point of destination, and stay off the streets and other public places during the curfew unless they have special permission and identity documents.
We are also bringing to notice of individuals and legal entities providing services in the areas allowed to operate during the curfew, in particular those engaged in cargo transportation, that if it becomes necessary to travel on the vehicle to an administrative territory under the curfew during the mentioned period they should mandatorily obtain special permission by entering the relevant information on other persons accompanying the driver and cargo and applying the enhanced electronic signature on the “” website.